Ons Team

Samenwerken als partners gaat vaak beter als het voor iedereen makkelijk wordt gemaakt. Daarom staat ons ervaren team van underwriters en schadebehandelaars altijd klaar om je te helpen. 

Accident & Health

Jeffrey Sing

Head of A&H & Portfolio Solutions, the Netherlands

Vincent van de Wetering

Senior Underwriter Accident & Health

Nathalie van den Berg

Senior Partnership Developer

 

 

 

Imtiaz Hoeseni

Senior Product Developer

 

 

 

Annemarie Barendse

Underwriter Accident & Health

Matthijs Zijl

Claims Manager A&H

Martin Sprong

Loss Adjuster A&H

Monique van der Wal

Loss Adjuster A&H

Casualty

Rewi Rambhadjan

Head of Casualty, the Netherlands

Alexander van Gent

Senior Underwriter AVB en CPI

Marloes van der Sman

Underwriter AVB en CPI

Hidde van As

Underwriter AVB en EIL

Gerbrand van Klei

Senior Underwriter AVB

Marije Hamer

Claims Manager Casualty

Ronald Nieuwenstein

Major Loss Adjuster Casualty

Madelon Zweep

Complex Claims Adjuster

Eelco van der Werf

Complex Claims Adjuster Casualty

Ilona Noordegraaf-Wolters

Claims Examiner Casualty

Financial Lines

Zico van Rooijen

Senior Underwriter Cyber & Professional Liability

Stefan Zwager

Cyber product Lead & Senior Underwriter Professional Liability

Nathalie van der Lugt

Senior Underwriter Commercial Financial Lines

Durmus Barlas

Senior Underwriter Professional Liability & Cyber

Yvette Kal

Underwriter D&O and FI

Talitha Hartman

Underwriter D&O and FI

Jorne Noordermeer

Claims Manager Financial Lines

Lennard van den Berg

Major Loss Adjuster Financial Lines

Nathalie Kruit

Financial Lines Major Loss/ Complex Senior Adjuster 

Gwendolyn Grant

Loss Adjuster Financial Lines

Tim Stolk

Loss Adjuster Financial Lines

Priscilla van Rijswijk

Loss Adjuster Financial Lines

Jim Omoke

Loss Adjuster Financial Lines

Famke Postema

Loss Adjuster Financial Lines

Flow

Ons Flow team is telefonisch te bereiken via 010-4535639 

Andrea van der Kamp

Operations Manager Portfolio Solutions 

Esther den Boer

Flow Sales & Underwriting Lead

Barend Veel

Deputy Operations Manager

Sjuul Leijten

Flow Underwriter

Sandra Strausz

Senior Flow Underwriter

Justin Koote

Flow Underwriter

Gilda dos Santos

Flow Underwriter

Enrico Bianchi

Delegated Underwriting Authority Lead

Marine

Bouchra El Maroudi

Head of Marine, the Netherlands

Anno Gravemaker

Senior Underwriter Marine

Peter Bastiaans

Senior Underwriter Marine

Debora de Leeuw van Weenen

Teamlead Complex Claims Property & Special Risks

Ralph Ridderhof

Senior Complex Claims Handler Marine

Chris Baumgart

Senior Claims Adjuster Marine

Jan Rietberg

Global Head of Marine Risk Consulting

Multinational

Nick van Noorloos

Head of Multinational, the Netherlands

Peter van Groningen

Multinational Client Executive & Global Fronting Underwriter Netherlands

Grace Zhang

Multinational Client Executive

Tanvi Jetsey

Multinational Client Coördinator

Ante Čičin-Šain

Multinational Client Coördinator

Enrico Bernasconi

Multinational Client Coördinator

Rachida Amzayyb

Multinational Issuing Office Specialist

Property

Eelco Geers

Head of Property, the Netherlands

Steven Verweij

Senior Underwriter Property

Duncan Jaartsveld

Senior Underwriter Property

Vanda Chhun

Underwriter Property

Dinesh Raghounath

Senior Underwriter Property

Jaap van Baaren

Complex Loss Adjuster Property

 

Jeroen Vollers

Major Loss Adjuster Property

 

Nandha Kumar S

Senior Risk Engineer 

Gordon Biezeveld

Senior Risk Engineer

Joep Huppertz

Senior Risk Engineer

Bas Mes

Senior Risk Engineer

Jan Willem van Rinsum

Senior Risk Engineer 

Distributie

Egon Bril

Head of Distribution

Esther den Boer

Flow Sales & Underwriting Lead

Mark Albers

Broker Governance Manager